Back to Senior Footy > Honour Roll

 
 

BEST & FAIREST

 

SENIOR MEN

2018
STEPHEN CLARKE

2017
HARRY ROTHWELL 

2015-2016
STEPHEN CLARKE

2014
JASON CLIFFORD

2013
JORDAN HEIS

2011-2012
SEBASTIAN MAHONEY 

2010
ANDREW HANNAN

2009
OMAID KOHNESHEEN

2008
SEBASTIAN MAHONEY

2007
MARTIN COSTELLO 

2006
JOEL WASHINGTON

2003-2005
STEVEN AQUILINA

2002
ANDREW HANNAN 

2001
STEVEN AQUILINA 

2000
MATTHEW ROSOWSKI

1999
MARK THOMAS

1998
MATT FINLAYSON

1997
HAGAN HAIMONA 

1996
SHAUN WRIGHT

1995
HAGAN HAIMONA

1994
SHANE WITTMANN 

1993
PAUL CHOW

1992
BRENDAN DOYLE 

1991
MICK AHEARN

1990
NEIL MCLEOD

1989
MARK DRINKWATER

1988
MICK AHEARN

1987
SHANE DOYLE 

1986
TREVOR MASTERTON

1984-1985
MICK AHEARN

1983
JACK WOJTKIEWICZ

1982
EUGENE REID 

1978-1981
RICKY DAVIE

1977
JOHN CONNALLY 

1976
BILLY MASTERTON

1975
JOHN CONNALLY

1974
JEFF MCGEE 

1973
EUGENE REID

1972
DAVE JESS 

1971
ANDREW MCGEOCH 

1970
DAVE JESS
ANDREW MCGEOCH

1969
DAVE JESS

1968
WAYNE LONGSTAFF

1967
NOEL BLYTH 

1966
GEORGE FISHER

1965
PETER DULLARD

1964
EDDIE LANE 

1963
DARYL JONES

1962
SID MCKILLOP 

1961
GARY UNDERWOOD

1960
CLIFF HART

1959
DARYL JONES

1957
DARYL JONES 

1956
ALAN KNIGHT 

1955
BILL RODGERS

1954
RAY REED

1953
HAROLD MAGUIRE

1952
KEN MCCORMACK 

1951
PAT HOGAN 

1950
BERNIE MILLER

1949
VIN KENNEY

1948
JACK SIMPSON

1947
JACK HAMMON 

1946
LES WILLIAMS

1941
PERCY HORNER 

1940
JACK WILLIAMS

1939
GEORGE BRYCE

1938
ALEX CODY

1937
PERCY HORNER 

1936
BILL PICKERING

1935
ERNIE DIGBY

1934
JOE LOVETT 

1933
IAN LEE

1932
R.RADFORD 

1930
ROD LEFFANNUE

1929
JACK AUSTIN

1921
W.AMY 

1918
J.BARRY 

1915
A.MCDONALD 

1913
BEN HAIR

 
 
 

RESERVES MEN

 

2018
KEVIN TUTTY

2017
DARA BLAKE 

2016
SCOTT BALESTRA

2015
JACOB GAUT

2014
DANIEL MCBREARTY

2013
SCOTT BALESTRA

2012
BARRY READE

2011
SAM ATHERTON

2010
DAVID ROBSON

2009
RYAN GINGELL

2008
JONATHAN WHELAN

2007
JULIEN MERVCICH 

2006
SAM WALDEN

2005
DARREN MOON

2004
BRETT DOWNING

2003
JAMES CLYNE

2002
M.DOYLE
JAMES MCCAULEY 

2001
JAMES MCCAULEY 

2000
N.MOOJEN
ALAN CONTRERAS

1999
PATRICK HANNAN

1998
ALAN CONTRERAS

1997
JAVIED SADAT 

1996
ANDY BERRIGAN

1995
GARRY TYRRELL

1994
MEL BEYER 

1993
PETER LUNT

1992
GARRY TYRRELL 

1991
KEVIN DREW

1990
TREVOR MASTERTON
S.WITTMANN

1989
JOHN CONNALLY

988
EUGENE REID

1986-1987
MARK MCVILLEY 

1983-1985
JOHN CONNALLY

1982
G.WHITE

1981
NOEL SEYMOUR

1980
KEN BENNETT 

1979
NOEL SEYMOUR

1978
G.POULTON

1977
NOEL SEYMOUR 

1976
STEVE KEEFE

1975
NOEL SEYMOUR

1975
FRANCIS ROMANO

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

UNDER-19

 

2018
JESSE ANDREW

 
 
 

WOMEN’S 1ST

2018
HARRIET FITZPATRICK

2017
LAUREN GIBBS

 

WOMEN’S 2ND

 

2018
EMMA MADGWICK